Kingsmen Capital endeavours to maintain adequate physical, procedural and technical security with respect to its offices and information storage facilities so as to prevent any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure or modification of personal information. Authorized employees, agents, service providers and administrators will have access to your personal information in order to perform their job functions If your personal information is shared with service providers, they will be bound by appropriate privacy laws and standards.

Kingsmen Capital may use external partners to provide services to you on our behalf, such as the printing of correspondence, storage of your files in a secured environment or to conduct customer satisfaction surveys on our behalf. In such cases, they will be held to the highest standards of confidentiality by which we are governed and requiring that any information provided by us must be kept strictly confidential and used only for the purposes of the contract.

We have the right to retain personal information for as long as we reasonably believe it necessary to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected and to fulfill legal or business retention requirements. This may include customer service, legal or regulatory needs that require us to keep your Personal Information beyond the end of your relationship with us.

Contact Us

Roger Dusanj
Chief Privacy Officer

Kingsmen Capital Investments
1300 Cornwall Rd, 
Oakville, Ontario
L6J 7W5
Tel: 1-800-822-3998
Fax: 1-888-599-8897

If your concern remains unresolved by the Chief Privacy Officer, you may contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada (OPC).  The OPC oversees compliance with PIPEDA. You have the right to complain at any time to the OPC about any alleged mishandling of your personal information under PIPEDA.

Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada
3rd Floor, Place de Ville
112 Kent Street
Ottawa, Ontario
K1A 1H3
Tel: 1-800-282-1376
Website: priv.gc.ca

Amendments and Updates to Privacy Policy

We retain the right to amend this Policy from time to time. We encourage you to review our Privacy Policy whenever you interact with us to stay informed about our information practices, as your continued use of our services or provision of personal information constitutes your acceptance of any changes made to the Policy.